Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Airy, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Airy, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Airy, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1366,920
ShkoderAlbania 8,0995,033
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4924,656
SaltaArgentina 7,0674,391
San AntonioArgentina 8,8005,468
San LuisArgentina 7,9604,946
San RafaelArgentina 8,0665,012
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3605,195
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4104,605
SarmientoArgentina 9,2605,754
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3389,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3329,527
SalzburgAustria 7,3274,553
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8466,119
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0836,266
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9746,198
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3092,678
SaveBenin 8,8935,526
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3723,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9144,918
SalvadorBrazil 7,1174,423
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9444,936
SantaremBrazil 5,1573,204
SantosBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4244,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7133,550
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5884,094
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7624,823
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5774,708
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8033,606
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5474,690
São PauloBrazil 7,6314,742
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3884,591
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2893,287
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7814,214
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9654,328
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3674,578
SobralBrazil 6,1763,838
SoureBrazil 5,3613,331
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5594,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3485,188
SurubimBrazil 6,8574,261
SadovoBulgaria 8,4565,255
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3855,211
SofiaBulgaria 8,3205,170
SiemreapCambodia 14,3928,943
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9291,199
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,563971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5332,196
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6201,628
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,094680
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2541,401
Scott, SkCanada 2,7561,713
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8821,170
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6951,053
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,218757
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8763,030
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7091,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2502,019
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2231,382
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7641,096
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5831,605
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5911,610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0101,249
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0173,739
SalCape Verde 6,0813,779
SantiagoChile 7,9124,916
SewellChile 7,9804,959
ShanghaiChina 12,0787,505
ShantouChina 13,0488,108
ShenyangChina 10,9136,781
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7161,688
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9551,836
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0261,880
SibenikCroatia 7,7524,817
SplitCroatia 7,8024,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0424,376
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6714,146
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2261,384
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3631,468
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2941,426
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2151,376
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2821,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3251,445
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2001,367
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2951,426
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2381,391
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3901,485
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2691,410
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1931,363
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1621,344
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3321,449
San GabrielEcuador 4,0602,523
SalloumEgypt 9,2095,723
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3965,839
SohagEgypt 10,0496,245
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0586,250
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7141,687
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1176,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9454,316
StrasbourgFrance 6,9364,310
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7342,942
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4482,764
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3555,813
SchleswigGermany 6,7774,211
StuttgartGermany 7,0274,367
SamosGreece 8,8965,528
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6425,370
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8565,503
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8452,389
SiguiriGuinea 7,6384,747
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5881,608
SzegedHungary 7,8764,894
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5934,718
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8613,021
SagarIndia 12,9248,031
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7247,286
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3068,890
SemnanIran 10,6746,633
ShahroudIran 10,6766,634
ShirazIran 11,1776,946
ShannonIreland 5,6853,533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1834,464
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8774,895
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1615,072
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3244,551
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4064,602
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0545,005
SigonellaItaly 8,0655,012
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3395,182
SagaJapan 11,5557,180
SaigoJapan 11,1406,922
SakaiJapan 11,2086,965
SakataJapan 10,5946,583
SapporoJapan 10,1386,300
SaseboJapan 11,5877,200
SendaiJapan 10,6086,592
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4977,144
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4617,122
ShinjoJapan 10,5886,580
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3047,025
ShirakawaJapan 10,7466,678
ShizuokaJapan 11,0366,858
SumotoJapan 11,2566,995
SuttsuJapan 10,2116,345
SuwaJapan 10,9476,803
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8554,881
SavannakhetLaos 14,0318,719
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4704,642
SiluteLithuania 7,4054,602
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2505,127
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5829,062
SalimaMalawi 13,1838,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8509,228
SibuMalaysia 15,4459,598
SanMali 7,9014,910
SegouMali 7,7804,835
SikassoMali 7,9534,942
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5329,652
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7041,680
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8346,732
SainshandMongolia 10,8406,736
SafiMorocco 6,4293,995
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4954,036
SittweMyanmar 13,6308,470
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3783,963
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1373,813
SaiqOman 12,0547,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3847,696
SurOman 12,2077,585
SialkotPakistan 11,8807,383
SibbiPakistan 11,9357,417
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5074,665
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8573,639
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1248,777
SandomierzPoland 7,7004,785
SniezkaPoland 7,3404,561
SuwalkiPoland 7,5594,698
SzczecinPoland 7,1304,431
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2303,872
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8843,035
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5311,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4699,613
Satu MareRomania 7,9524,941
SibiuRomania 8,1575,069
SulinaRomania 8,5495,312
SadrinskRussia 9,1405,680
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5534,694
SalekhardRussia 8,1785,082
SaratovRussia 8,9055,533
SejmcanRussia 7,9384,933
SelagoncyRussia 8,4605,257
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3045,781
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6175,976
SmolenskRussia 7,9944,967
SociRussia 9,2485,747
SortovalaRussia 7,4564,633
SuntarRussia 8,8645,508
SurgutRussia 8,8495,499
SverdlovskRussia 8,9765,578
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2175,106
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7391,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7796,077
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3218,899
SingaporeSingapore 15,7189,767
SliacSlovakia 7,6704,766
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2396,984
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0596,872
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3323,935
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4934,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3543,948
SevilleSpain 6,4584,013
SennarSudan 11,1766,945
ShambatSudan 10,9326,793
ShendiSudan 10,9256,789
StenseleSweden 6,6874,156
StockholmSweden 7,0084,355
StorlienSweden 6,5384,062
SundsvallSweden 6,8204,238
SantisSwitzerland 7,1144,421
SongeaTanzania 13,0738,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9698,680
SongkhlaThailand 15,0999,383
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2908,880
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8859,250
SurinThailand 14,2288,841
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5635,321
SokodeTogo 8,7145,415
SfaxTunisia 7,9094,915
SousseTunisia 7,8404,872
SamsunTurkey 9,2305,735
SiirtTurkey 9,8356,111
SivasTurkey 9,3925,837
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9606,811
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9383,690
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7253,558
SarataUkraine 8,4815,270
SarnyUkraine 7,9434,936
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8415,494
SumyUkraine 8,4095,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7247,286
SaltoUruguay 7,9784,957
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5362,197
Safford, AzUsa 2,6681,658
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,118695
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,005625
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 846526
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,532952
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,344835
Salem, InUsa 491305
Salem, OrUsa 3,5932,233
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6981,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8961,178
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8201,131
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3142,059
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6312,256
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5311,573
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5792,224
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,486924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5222,188
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5332,196
Santuck, ScUsa 240149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,093679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 542337
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Scottsburg, InUsa 491305
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5492,206
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5462,203
Sedan, KsUsa 1,346837
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5392,199
Selma, AlUsa 782486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 822511
Seymour, InUsa 491305
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 370230
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3351,451
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,277793
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,444897
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,518944
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 694431
Southport, NcUsa 430267
Sparta, IlUsa 777483
Spencer, WvUsa 222138
Spickard, MoUsa 1,161722
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1921,984
Spooner, WiUsa 1,334829
Springfield, IlUsa 818509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,099683
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5874,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,445898
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 844525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,191740
Stamford, CtUsa 750466
State College, PaUsa 502312
State University, MsUsa 853530
State University, NmUsa 2,4381,515
Staunton, VaUsa 213132
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2651,408
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,013629
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5272,192
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,364847
Storrs, CtUsa 922573
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,189739
Summerville, ScUsa 449279
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3612,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,074667
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,368850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 797495
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8866,765
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3552,085
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5152,184
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1332,568
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5174,049
SocotraYemen 12,7577,927
SenangaZambia 12,3267,660
SerenjeZambia 12,7637,931
SeshekeZambia 12,5027,769
SolweziZambia 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -